Participants

Dr. Peter Wothers - Cambridge University (UK) - Keynote speaker

1 - Jakub Sestak - iQlandia - Liberec (CZ)

2 - Kasper Medum - Aarhus Physiks show - ESF - Aarhus (DK)

3 - Katrín Lilja Sigurðardóttir - Sprengjugengið - ESF - Reykjavík (IS)

4 - Olivier Gaumer - PhysiScope - ESF - Geneva (CH)

5 - Sander van Rijn - Rino - ESF - Leiden (NL)

6 - Sebastian Skorzinski - Zauberhafte Physik - Göttingen (D)

7 - Johannes Hinrichs - Zauberhafte Physik - Göttingen (D)

8 - Anna Bergljot Gunnarsdottir - Sprengjugengið - Reykjavík (IS)

9 - Annamaria Lisotti - MoM Matters of matter project - Pavullo (I)

10 - Arnaud Dubreuil - PhysiScope - Geneva (CH)

11 - Anders Christian Løchte Jørgensen - Fysikshow - Aarhus (DK)

12 - Steffan Johan Kirk - Fysikshow - Aarhus (DK)

13 - Tjaša Matičič - Chain experiment - Ljubljana (SL)

14 - Matej Valenčič - Chain experiment - Ljubljana (SL)

15 - Baldur Brynjarsson - Sprengjugengið - Reykjavík (IS)

16 - Lara Bartels - Zauberhafte Physik - Göttingen (D)

17 - Jihane Hankache - Chimiscope - Geneva (CH)

18 - Nolwenn Chavan - Chimiscope - Geneva (CH)

19 - Ching-Yen Huang - Zauberhafte Physik - Göttingen (D)

20 - Uliana Nyemchenko - Paradox Show - Kharkiv (UA)

21 - Viktor Bartak - Paradox Show - Kharkiv (UA)

22 - Daan Fuldner - Rino - Leiden (NL)

23 - Corjan Meijerink - Rino - Leiden (NL)

24 - Brin Verheijden - Rino - Leiden (NL)

25 - Danielle van Klink - Rino - Leiden (NL)

26 - Alon Shaham - Seeing in the Dark - Rehovot - (IL)

27 - Xavier Morvan - Mathscope - Geneva (CH)

28 - Arnaud Ihne - Mathscope - Geneva (CH)

29 - Julia Hampel - Physikshow Uni Bonn - Bonn - (DE)

30 - Jana Schüller-Ruhl - Physikshow Uni Bonn - Bonn - (DE)

31 - Robert Geißelbrecht - Physikshow Uni Bonn - Bonn - (DE)

32 - Jitka Houfkova - Experiments for High Schools - Prague (CZ)

33 - Zdenek Drozd - Experiments for High Schools - Prague (CZ)

34 - Petr Holzhauser - Prague (CZ)

35 - Vojtěch Hanák - ÚDiF - Brno (CZ)

36 - Barbora Mikulecká - ÚDiF - Brno (CZ)

37 - Jiri Hoffmann - Music of science - Ostrava (CZ)

38 - Ondřej Kubes - Ondřej Kubes - Ostrava (CZ)

39 - Boris Smalla - Extavium Science Show - Potsdam (DE)

projects/sp15/participants.txt · Last modified: 2015/04/19 00:00 (external edit)
CC Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International
www.chimeric.de Valid CSS Driven by DokuWiki do yourself a favour and use a real browser - get firefox!! Recent changes RSS feed Valid XHTML 1.0