Show Science 2019 - Participants list

Keynote speakers

Heko Montonen

Jan Holmgård

Conny Sjöqvist

Participants

1 - Johan Lindén - Åbo Akademi physics road show - Turku (FI)

2 - Otso Helos - Pop Science - Helsinki (FI)

3 - Olivier Gaumer - Physiscope/ESF - Geneva (CH)

4 - Sebastian Skorzinski - Die Einsteine - Goslar (DE)

5 - Alexandra Wald - Physikshow Bonn - Bonn (DE)

6 - Niklas Kramer - Physikshow Bonn - Bonn (DE)

7 - Laura Rodríguez Gómez - Physikshow Bonn - Bonn (DE)

8 - Sam Henry - Oxford Particle Physics - Oxford (UK)

9 - Peter David Ohse - Physikshow Bonn - Bonn (DE)

10 - Johannes Hinrichs - Die Einsteine - Goslar (DE)

11 - Kristoffer Kerkhof - Physikshow Bonn - Bonn (DE)

12 - Claire Autebert - Physiscope - Geneva (CH)

13 - Guillaume Rapin - Physiscope - Geneva (CH)

14 - Gernot Scheerer - Physiscope - Geneva (CH)

15 - Noora Juju - Phenomenal! - Helsinki (FI)

16 - Aleš Pilgr - Mr Ear - Brno (CZ)

17 - Janet Prokešová - Mr Ear - Brno (CZ)

18 - Monika Chmelařová - Improve your technique - Ostrava (CZ)

19 - Jarmila Černá - Improve your technique - Ostrava (CZ)

20 - Jiří Arleth - Improve your technique - Ostrava (CZ)

21 - Annukka Närhi - Pop-Tiede - Helsinki (FI)

22 - Igor Ranisavljevic - Infoscope - Geneva (CH)

23 - Terence Wenger - Mathscope - Geneva (CH)

24 - Léo Morino - Mathscope - Geneva (CH)

25 - Anna Fogde - Åbo Akademi chemistry show - Turku (FI)

26 - Sarah Kathrine Nissen Pedersen - Kemishow Aarhus Universitet - Aarhus (DK)

37 - Matilde Rusbjerg-Sørensen - Kemishow Aarhus Universitet - Aarhus (DK)

38 - Magnus Schou-Jørgensen - Kemishow Aarhus Universitet - Aarhus (DK)

29 - Michael Madsen - Kemishow Aarhus Universitet - Aarhus (DK)

30 - Vitus Juel Enemærke - Kemishow Aarhus Universitet - Aarhus (DK)

31 - Anders Feidenhansl - Kemishow Aarhus Universitet - Aarhus (DK)

32 - Valdemar Juel Enemærke - Kemishow Aarhus Universitet - Aarhus (DK)

33 - Christian Lund Rasmussen - Kemishow Aarhus Universitet - Aarhus (DK)

34 - Johannes Nygaard Lamhauge - Kemishow Aarhus Universitet - Aarhus (DK)

35 - Sif Tylvad Linde - Kemishow Aarhus Universitet - Aarhus (DK)

36 - Emma Verkooijen - Freezing Physics - Leiden (NL)

37 - Meili Hegeman - Freezing Physics - Leiden (NL)

38 - Marcel Kolenbrander - Freezing Physics - Leiden (NL)

39 - Rasmus Lørup Arildsen - DTU ScienceShow - Copenhagen (DK)

40 - Jakob Tanderup - DTU ScienceShow - Copenhagen (DK)

41 - Nikolas Thuesen - DTU ScienceShow - Copenhagen (DK)

42 - Vojtech Hanak - Amazing theatre of physics - Brno (CZ)

43 - Juuso Kekkonen - Profetia - Helsinki (FI)

44 - Kasper Medum Rasmussen - Fysikshow Aarhus - Aarhus (DK)

45 - Mikkel Thomsen - Fysikshow Aarhus - Aarhus (DK)

46 - Asger Gardner - Fysikshow Aarhus - Aarhus (DK)

47 - Andreas Springborg - Fysikshow Aarhus - Aarhus (DK)

48 - Martin Hedevang - Fysikshow Aarhus - Aarhus (DK)

49 - Mads Jensen - Fysikshow Aarhus - Aarhus (DK)

50 - Josefine Robl - Fysikshow Aarhus - Aarhus (DK)

51 - Leni Schmidt - Zauberhafte Physik - Göttingen (DE)

52 - Kadi Lang - Psychobus - Tartu (ES)

53 - Ilves Kerli- Psychobus - Tartu (ES)

54 - Jihad Sissaoui - Chimiscope - Geneva (CH)

projects/showscience_2019/participants.txt · Last modified: 2019/03/28 14:57 by olivier
CC Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International
www.chimeric.de Valid CSS Driven by DokuWiki do yourself a favour and use a real browser - get firefox!! Recent changes RSS feed Valid XHTML 1.0