Participants

Invited speaker - Francois Briard - CERN (CH)

Invited speaker - Regis Buffet - CERN (CH)

1 - Jakub Sestak - iQlandia - ESF - Liberec (CZ)

2 - Kasper Medum - Fysikshow Aarhus - ESF - Aarhus (DK)

3 - Katrín Lilja Sigurðardóttir - Sprengjugengið - ESF - Reykjavík (IS)

4 - Olivier Gaumer - PhysiScope - ESF - Geneva (CH)

5 - Sebastian Skorzinski - Zauberhafte Physik - Göttingen (DE)

6 - Johannes Hinrichs - Zauberhafte Physik - Göttingen (DE)

7 - Xavier Ravinet - ODK - Geneva (CH)

8 - Sander van Rijn - Rino - Leiden (NL)

9 - Lara Bartels - Zauberhafte Physik - Göttingen (DE)

10 - Christina Nolte - Zauberhafte Physik - Göttingen (DE)

11 - Céline Lichtenstiger - PhysiScope - Geneva (GE)

12 - Marina Milner-Bolotin - Family Math and Science Day - Vancouver (CA)

13 - Shaula Fiorelli Vilmart - Mathscope - Geneva (CH)

14 - Arnaud Ihne - Mathscope - Geneva (CH)

15 - Xavier Morvan - Mathscope - Geneva (CH)

16 - Charlotte Jansen - Rino - Leiden (NL)

17 - Corjan Meijerink - Rino - Leiden (NL)

18 - Daan Fuldner - Rino - Leiden (NL)

19 - Uliana Nyemchenko - ParadoxShow - Kharkiv (UA)

20 - Viktor Bartak - ParadoxShow - Kharkiv (UA)

21 - Barbora Mikulecká - UDiF - Brno (CZ)

22 - Vojtěch Hanák - UDiF - Brno (CZ)

23 - Otso Helos - Pop-Tiede / Pop Science - Helsinki (FI)

24 - Zdenek Drozd - Experiments for High Schools - Prague (CZ)

25 - Tereza Bártlová - Experiments for High Schools - Prague (CZ)

26 - Julia Hampel - Physikshow Uni Bonn - Bonn (DE)

27 - Christoph Schürmann - Physikshow Uni Bonn - Bonn (DE)

28 - Katharina Hortmanns - Physikshow Uni Bonn - Bonn (DE)

29 - Kenneth Lund Andersen - Fysikshow Aarhus - Aarhus (DK)

30 - Steffan Johan Kirk - Fysikshow Aarhus - Aarhus (DK)

31 - Maksym Peretyaha - ParadoxShow - Kharkiv (UA)

32 - Nolwenn Chavan - NCCR Chemical Biology - Geneva (CH)

33 - Sarah Folliet - NCCR Chemical Biology - Geneva (CH)

34 - Cyril Laplane - PhysiScope - Geneva (CH)

35 - Andreas Springborg - Fysikshow Aarhus - Aarhus (DK)

36 - Jens Kristian Vestergaard - Fysikshow Aarhus - Aarhus (DK)

37 - Nicolai Friis Mortensen - Fysikshow Aarhus - Aarhus (DK)

38 - Alexander Madsen - Fysikshow Aarhus - Aarhus (DK)

39 - Vida Sadat-Noorbakhsh - Chimiscope - Geneva (CH)

40 - Johan Lindén - Åbo Akademi science show - Åbo - (FI)

41 - Mikael Nyberg - Åbo Akademi science show - Åbo - (FI)

42 - Ondřej Kubes - Secret of black light - Ostrava (CZ)

43 - Martina Pokrývková - Secret of black light - Ostrava (CZ)

44 - Toke Frederiksen - Fysikshow Aarhus - Aarhus (DK)

45 - Bérénice Moynier - Chimiscope - Geneva (CH)

46 - Niels Hammer - Kemishow Aarhus Universitet - Aarhus (DK)

47 - Signe Begtrup - Kemishow Aarhus Universitet - Aarhus (DK)

48 - Mathias Thøgersen - Kemishow Aarhus Universitet - Aarhus (DK)

49 - Michael Madsen - Kemishow Aarhus Universitet - Aarhus (DK)

50 - Julie Kronborg - Kemishow Aarhus Universitet - Aarhus (DK)

51 - Mathilde Nygaard - Kemishow Aarhus Universitet - Aarhus (DK)

52 - Judith Erdmann - Kemishow Aarhus Universitet - Aarhus (DK)

53 - Gudrun Bachmann - UI Science Communication Outreach - Reykjavik (IS)

54 - Ari Olafsson - Color appearance - Reykjavik (IS)

55- Daníel Freyr Hjartarson - Reykjavik (IS)

56 - Aðalheiður Guðjónsdóttir - Vindmyllugengið - Reykjavík (IS)

57 - Ævar Þór Benediktsson - Reykjavik (IS)

58 - Mats Mikkor - Estonian Science Bus - Tartu (ES)

59 - Raid Vellerind - Estonian Science Bus - Tartu (ES)

projects/showscience_2016/participants.txt · Last modified: 2016/03/17 09:29 (external edit)
CC Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International
www.chimeric.de Valid CSS Driven by DokuWiki do yourself a favour and use a real browser - get firefox!! Recent changes RSS feed Valid XHTML 1.0